ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYDROGAS - IMO 7711892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HYDROGASAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711892Hits:400
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Small chemicaltanker leaving Fluhing Roads.Coming from YARA-plant(fertilizer) at Sluiskil,situated at the Terneuzen-Ghent-canal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas I
IMO:7711892
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas (Until 2004 Dec)
- Este (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Co2 Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,744 tons
Summer DWT:2,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Este
© simonwp
YARA GAS I
© PHa
Yara Gas 1
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Olaf Numssen on Mar 15, 2013 16:58 (3 years ago)
Hi Geert,
this is IMO 7431698.
Rgds Olaf

PS Am enjoying your pics, pls keep posting!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!