ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TATJANA - IMO 9235488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:TATJANAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235488Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch Tatjana leaving for Sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Bea Luna
IMO:9235488
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304183000
Callsign:V2AU7
Former name(s):
- Tatjana (Until 2013 Feb)
- Tmc Brazil (Until 2002 Nov)
- Tatjana (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,959 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’3.9” N, 18°31’20.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 268° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:9th May 2018
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 06:00:41 UTCGdynia
2018 April 30th, 14:00:11 UTCArdalstangen
2018 April 10th, 15:20:51 UTCPort Arthur
2018 February 24th, 16:00:48 UTCTuxpan
2018 February 15th, 05:30:39 UTCHouston
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:57 UTCBilbao
2017 December 28th, 16:00:51 UTCSan Ciprian
2017 November 11th, 06:00:18 UTCAltamira
2017 November 6th, 11:30:21 UTCLake Charles
2017 October 29th, 23:00:56 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
HC BEA-LUNA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HC Bea Luna
© Vladimir Knyaz
HC Bea Luna
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!