ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY FELLOW - IMO 9005481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HAPPY FELLOWAdded:Jun 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9005481Hits:371
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Ship entering Flushing Roads;destination DOWchemical plant at Terneuzen(Holland).

*3,703 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1992 by Richard Dunston. Ex name: SUNNY FELLOW. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Fellow
IMO:9005481
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235073614
Callsign:2CIV5
Former name(s):
- Sunny Fellow (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,703 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°45’6.01” N, 3°18’36.59” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 7° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Portjerome,france
Arrival:10th Jan 2017
09:00:40 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 22:00:07 UTCFlushing
2017 January 10th, 09:00:40 UTCPortjerome,france
2017 January 6th, 19:00:13 UTCWesthinder Anchc.
2017 January 6th, 06:00:38 UTCZeebrugge
2016 December 12th, 22:00:15 UTCMilazzo
2016 November 24th, 10:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 21st, 15:00:30 UTCPort Jerome
2016 November 14th, 00:00:53 UTCPort Jerome France
2016 November 3rd, 18:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2016 October 30th, 10:00:18 UTCDonges France
More Of This Ship
HAPPY FELLOW
© Mike Griffiths
HAPPY FELLOW
© Malte Classens
HAPPY FELLOW
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!