ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Katrin - IMO 8519241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martentig [View profile]Title:KatrinAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8519241Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Trine
IMO:8519241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305486000
Callsign:V2EN5
Former name(s):
- Katrin (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,448 tons
Summer DWT:4,139 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°42’46.2” N, 3°10’57.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 258° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:29th Mar 2017
20:00:50 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 29th, 20:00:50 UTCBelfast
2017 March 19th, 23:00:36 UTCVyborg
2017 March 14th, 12:00:01 UTCVarberg
2017 March 3rd, 09:00:17 UTCMersrags
2017 February 26th, 23:30:10 UTCRanders
2017 February 22nd, 23:00:31 UTCSkulte
2017 February 20th, 05:00:12 UTCNorrkoping
2017 February 9th, 02:35:47 UTCPlymouth
2017 February 2nd, 10:00:24 UTCDrogheda
2017 January 28th, 01:00:03 UTCNlams
More Of This Ship
TRINE
© erwin willemse
TRINE
© erwin willemse
Trine
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 29, 2005 13:25 (11 years ago)
A great shot, thanks for posting.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!