ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARZ AK80 - IMO 7217884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MARZ AK80Added:Mar 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:7217884Hits:817
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Port of registry: Akranes (Iceland)
IMO: 7217884
Call sign: TFDP
Ex-names: Ben Idris; Freyja; Hjorleifur; Fisherman; Hjorleifur; Mars
Type/Class: Stern Trawler
Built by: At. & Ch. de La Manche - Dieppe (France) in 1972
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/10/2002

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Marz
IMO:7217884
Callsign:TFDP
Former name(s):
- Mars (Until 2003)
- Fisherman (Until 1996)
- Hjorleifur (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:526 tons
Summer DWT:244 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marz
© frode adolfsen
MARZ AK 80
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
MARZ AKRANES
© Daniel R.Carneiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!