ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL KOREA - IMO 9238739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:OOCL KOREAAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238739Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship leaving Flushing Roads bound for Sea.In a few minutes meeting OOCL Faith.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vidhi
IMO:9238739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016433
Callsign:D5GE2
Former name(s):
- Santa Victoria (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ccni Angamos (Until 2013 Apr 28)
- Cap Valiente (Until 2012 Sep)
- Santa Victoria (Until 2010 Oct 28)
- Oocl Korea (Until 2009 Jul 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,500 tons
Summer DWT:67,796 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’47.53” N, 6°36’51.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 209° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:58 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 17th, 22:00:19 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 15th, 17:00:31 UTCGydnia
2018 January 12th, 03:00:39 UTCDebrv
2018 January 10th, 14:00:05 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 8th, 14:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 7th, 03:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 3rd, 09:00:51 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 27th, 21:30:29 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 22nd, 22:05:14 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MSC VIDHI
© Marcus-S
MSC Vidhi
© CayneH
MSC Vidhi
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!