ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAGUARDIAN - IMO 9174268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SEAGUARDIANAdded:Aug 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9174268Hits:2,692
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The Panmax Jumbo-Bulker SEAGUARDIAN (75462 dwt)
-ex GOLDEN DISA-outbound the Warnemunde-Seacanal.Built 1999.

Foto: 28-5-2003 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaguardian
IMO:9174268
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215247000
Callsign:9HHP7
Former name(s):
- Golden Disa (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,714 tons
Summer DWT:75,462 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°35’17.23” N, 31°19’10.67” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:13 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 6th, 22:00:45 UTCRavenna,italy
2018 March 31st, 23:00:43 UTCGigib
2017 November 1st, 09:30:38 UTCHongkong
2017 October 1st, 00:00:42 UTCCigading,indonesia
2017 September 10th, 10:00:16 UTCIstanbul
2017 September 8th, 02:00:06 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 August 21st, 12:00:11 UTCMehmetchic
2017 July 30th, 18:00:37 UTCIl Had
2017 July 30th, 12:00:07 UTCLarnaca
More Of This Ship
Seaguardian
© Wil Weijsters
Seaguardian
© Gerolf Drebes
Seaguardian
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
stumps on Jul 23, 2008 16:17 (9 years ago)
Wolfgang - Very good photograph and in case you interested the larger "Panamax" types are know as

"L.M.E.". Large , Modern , Economical"

They are now bring in to service 82/83,000 dwat "Panamax" which are known as "Kamsar" types (largest ships that can get into Kamsar in Guinea .
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!