ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Martha Verity - IMO 9116709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Martha VerityAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116709Hits:707
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
29-06-05. 79,855 GRT. Panama flag. Departing Port Kembla Harbour.

IMO Added 9116709
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Aeolian Glory
IMO:9116709
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210729000
Callsign:C4XB2
Former name(s):
- Martha Verity (Until 2007 Jul)
- Dyna Caroway (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:79,855 tons
Summer DWT:157,991 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEOLIAN GLORY
© peter
Martha Verity
© Pilot Frans
Martha Verity
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 16, 2005 05:11 (11 years ago)
man you get some huge ones down there, another nice one
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!