ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAGUARDIAN - IMO 9174268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SEAGUARDIANAdded:Aug 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9174268Hits:774
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Backview of the Panmax Jumbo-Bulker SEAGUARDIAN (75462 dwt)-ex GOLDEN DISA-outbound the Warnemunde-Seacanal. Built 1999.


Foto: 28-5-2003 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaguardian
IMO:9174268
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215247000
Callsign:9HHP7
Former name(s):
- Golden Disa (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,714 tons
Summer DWT:75,462 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’34.37” N, 32°18’12.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 276° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:10th Sep 2017
10:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 00:00:42 UTCCigading,indonesia
2017 September 10th, 10:00:16 UTCIstanbul
2017 September 8th, 02:00:06 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 August 21st, 12:00:11 UTCMehmetchic
2017 July 30th, 18:00:37 UTCIl Had
2017 July 30th, 12:00:07 UTCLarnaca
2017 July 10th, 02:00:36 UTCMurmansk
2017 June 26th, 19:00:57 UTCDeham
2017 May 17th, 08:00:26 UTCItacoatiara
2017 May 14th, 19:00:23 UTCMacapa,brasil
More Of This Ship
Seaguardian
© Wil Weijsters
Seaguardian
© Gerolf Drebes
Seaguardian
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!