ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000699Hits:1,194
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Cruiseliner BRAEMAR passed the Warnemunde-Seacanal. Built Union Naval de Levante Valencia / Spain (Yard-No. 198) as CROWN DYNASTY, 1997 CROWN MAJESTY 1997 NORWEGIAN DYNASTY 11-5-2001: BRAEMAR by Fred.Olsen Lines, Panama.

Foto 28-5-2003 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°9’40.68” N, 50°52’53.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 83° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Scarborough^2ctobago
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
15:30:16 UTC
Last update:
11 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:14 UTCSt.john^2cantgua
2018 February 14th, 15:30:16 UTCScarborough^2ctobago
2018 February 8th, 14:30:28 UTCManaus
2018 February 7th, 11:00:52 UTCParintins
2018 February 6th, 09:30:37 UTCSantarem^2c Am
2018 January 30th, 11:30:26 UTCFort De France
2018 January 16th, 11:00:31 UTCMq Fdf
2018 January 15th, 11:00:11 UTCAg Sjo
2018 January 2nd, 11:00:20 UTCMq Fdf
2017 December 18th, 03:15:12 UTCBassetere^2cst Kitts
More Of This Ship
Braemar
© baltic_nic
Braemar
© baltic_nic
Braemar
© Balticventure
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!