ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hermes - IMO 5418367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HermesAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5418367Hits:988
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
*data added by admin (DS)
Built 1958 by Hoogezand Scheepswerf as "Viod" 399gt
63 VIOLA - 73 WILMA - 82 FRANCISCA - 83 VIOLA - 85 HERMES - 92 JUSTINE - 95 ANNE J.CARIDA

deleted 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne J Carida
IMO:5418367
Former name(s):
- Justine (Until 1995 Aug)
- Hermes (Until 1992 Jul)
- Francisca (Until 1983)
- Wilma (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:398 tons
Summer DWT:610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERMES
© PWR
Wilma
© Frits Olinga
WILMA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
swtk on Feb 04, 2012 13:00 (4 years ago)
The 1958 built Viod was indeed renamed Hermes.
But the "Hermes" in your posting was built by shipyard De Groot en van Vliet at Slikkeveer NL, for Rederij m.s. Hermes (R.Kunst & H.Kunst-Hijlkema)
Best regards,
Jan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!