ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IJstroom - IMO 5158486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IJstroomAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5158486Hits:874
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.

*IMO/Id number and Information sourced from “Miramar” added by admin
Built 1950 by E. J. Smit, Westerbroek 499gt.
70 HOLLAND EXPRESS - 70 ANGUS EXPRESS - 82 MAHMOUD - 84 SULTAN

BU Gadani Beach 7.1.89 [Dewan Sons]
Vessel Identification
Name:Sultan
IMO:5158486
Former name(s):
- Mahmoud (Until 1984)
- Ijstroom (Until 1970)
- Holland Express (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:480 tons
Summer DWT:807 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGUS EXPRESS
© Corveleyn Roger
IJSTROOM
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!