Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Imke - IMO 5159399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ImkeAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 1998)
- Christy (Until 1997 Feb)
- Hamadeh Ii (Until 1996 Dec)
- Litsa K (Until 1992 Jan)
- Ennipeys (Until 1984)
- Evita K (Until 1981)
- Georgios Tsiris (Until 1979)
- Imke (Until 1974)
- Hamadeh Ii (Until 1957 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,089 tons
Summer DWT:1,927 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!