ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leendert Broere - IMO 5205423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Leendert BroereAdded:Jun 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:5205423Hits:472
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Light
IMO:5205423
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Mwafak 1 (Until 2010 Apr)
- Leona (Until 2009 Oct)
- Klik Ii (Until 2008 Mar)
- Leona (Until 2008 Jan)
- Marigo (Until 2006 May)
- Sekavin Iv (Until 2004 May)
- Seifallah (Until 1992 Dec)
- Leendert Broere (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:553 tons
Summer DWT:798 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEKAVIN IV
© peter j. fitzpatrick
LEENDERT BROERE
© DEREK SANDS
LEONA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!