ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERA - IMO 9129471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:VERAAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9129471Hits:664
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Helsinki West Harbour on May 31, 2005. IMO 9129471. Ex-VERA 1996, P&O NEDLLOYD FINLAND 2002-2005. Specs CLICK.

Renamed CLONLEE in April 2007.

*Renamed NABIHA when sold to Bia Shipping, Constanta, Romania in August 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Nabiha
IMO:9129471
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011053
Callsign:T8A2017
Former name(s):
- Clonlee (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Nahiba (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Clonlee (Until 2013 Aug)
- Vera (Until 2007 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Finland (Until 2005 May)
- Vera (Until 2002 May)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1996 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°26’14.36” N, 29°6’42.16” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 105° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:3rd Jul 2017
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
16 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 3rd, 06:00:09 UTCGemlik
2017 June 27th, 23:30:37 UTCFos
2017 June 20th, 08:00:56 UTCMisratah
2017 May 31st, 18:00:01 UTCSalero
2017 May 23rd, 09:00:39 UTCGabes
2017 April 27th, 23:30:48 UTCTuzla
2015 September 15th, 02:30:53 UTCMuara Satui:ind.
2015 August 5th, 10:00:46 UTCSingapore
2015 June 9th, 22:00:59 UTCDurban's.africa
2015 June 9th, 22:00:50 UTCDurban's.africa
More Of This Ship
NABIHA
© Tomasello Letterio
CLONLEE
© swar0232
Clowlee
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!