ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200938Hits:586
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hernesaari, Helsinki on June 19, 2005. IMO 9200938. Ex-R FIVE 2000-2004. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’17.52” N, 33°1’4.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 257° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Patmos
Arrival:1st May 2017
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 1st, 10:00:02 UTCPatmos
2017 April 30th, 03:00:38 UTCLimassol
2017 April 28th, 03:00:35 UTCHaifa
2017 March 15th, 04:00:24 UTCHong Kong
2017 March 10th, 21:00:45 UTCKobe
2017 March 6th, 05:30:47 UTCShanghai
2017 March 1st, 01:30:07 UTCDalian
2017 February 28th, 00:00:14 UTCNagasaki
2017 February 24th, 23:30:14 UTCKobe
2017 January 8th, 05:00:59 UTCPort Elizabeth
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© Gary Shephard
NAUTICA
© Grant Duncan-Smith
NAUTICA
© Grant Duncan-Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!