Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leuvehaven - IMO 5207158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LeuvehavenAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Class Voyager
Former name(s):
- Behrmann Express (Until 2000 Apr)
- Tidy Bowl (Until 1995)
- Carib Haven (Until 1993 Dec)
- Tidy Bowl (Until 1985)
- Lago Primero (Until 1984)
- Transamerican (Until 1980)
- Leuvehaven (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:381 tons
Summer DWT:611 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!