ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Menna - IMO 6504216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MennaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6504216Hits:920
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.

*Data added by admin (DS)
Built 1965/481gt
Dart-77, Lek Dart-80, Aero-83,Meash-84, Duet-86, Mare-87, Dart L.-87, Sea Star-88, Larissa-92, Melor-96.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berbera I
IMO:6504216
Former name(s):
- Melor (Until 1996)
- Larissa (Until 1992 Jun)
- Sea Star (Until 1990)
- Dart L (Until 1988)
- Mare (Until 1987)
- Duet (Until 1986)
- Meash (Until 1984)
- Aero (Until 1983)
- Lek Dart (Until 1980)
- Dart (Until 1977)
- Menna (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:445 tons
Summer DWT:599 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DUET
© PWR
LEK DART
© PWR
MARE
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!