ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Myson - IMO 5244857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MysonAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5244857Hits:928
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Samudra Ii
IMO:5244857
Former name(s):
- Myson (Until 1970)
- Cherry Myson (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:556 tons
Summer DWT:675 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MYSON
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!