ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Neeltje Broere - IMO 6419875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Neeltje BroereAdded:Jun 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:6419875Hits:650
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Significant
IMO:6419875
Former name(s):
- Independent (Until 2005)
- Abo Shawai (Until 2004 Aug)
- Atlantis (Until 2000 Dec)
- Kirki (Until 1991 Dec)
- Neeltje Broere (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:780 tons
Summer DWT:1,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEELTJE BROERE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arie. on Sep 01, 2011 13:44 (5 years ago)
Neeltje Broere flag Netherlands built 1964 Gts.0,639. Greting Arie.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!