ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Niagara - IMO 5250583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NiagaraAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5250583Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Evangelia
IMO:5250583
Former name(s):
- Zakynthos (Until 1984)
- Evita (Until 1982)
- Konstantinos K (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:864 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIMROD
© Frits Olinga
NIAGARA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frits Olinga on Oct 04, 2011 10:00 (5 years ago)
Dag John,

Dit is de "Niagara" gebouwd in 1957
Imo:5250583

Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!