ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Njord - IMO 5254149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NjordAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:5254149Hits:779
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.

1957 Smit, Westerbroek/500gt
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiona R
IMO:5254149
Former name(s):
- Sylvia W (Until 1985)
- Nordilus (Until 1977)
- Njord (Until 1977)
- Nordilus (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:399 tons
Summer DWT:680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NJORD
© hansdegraaf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Nov 19, 2011 14:14 (5 years ago)
Superb!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!