ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prinses Irene - IMO 5285344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Prinses IreneAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5285344Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Denise C.i.
IMO:5285344
Former name(s):
- Venus (Until 1981)
- Cebo I (Until 1975)
- Helena (Until 1974)
- Helena Johanna (Until 1974)
- Prinses Irene (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:864 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!