ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA BEGUDE - IMO 6723202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikael REMOND [View profile]Title:LA BEGUDEAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:6723202Hits:1,055
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
French cargo vessel LA BEGUDE docked in
Middlesborough England in 1977.
Operators Cie de Navigation D'Orbigny.

(Built 1967 by Usuki Tekkosho,Saiki as SEIKEI MARU
73 LA BEGUDE - 78 ROMULUS I - 80 JENNIE S.
foundered 38.34.12N/49.17.12W 6.6.84)
[color=6600FF]Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Jennies
IMO:6723202
Former name(s):
- Romulus I (Until 1980)
- La Begude (Until 1978)
- Seikei Maru (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,172 tons
Summer DWT:16,074 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!