ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Reest - IMO 5291654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ReestAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5291654Hits:689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Luanir
IMO:5291654
Former name(s):
- Esterina (Until 1982)
- Buccaneer (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
swtk on Feb 13, 2012 20:17 (5 years ago)
She was built in 1957 by N.V. G.J.van der Werff’s Scheepsbouw at Westerbroek NL for N.V. Kustvaart Unie at Groningen NL.
Best regards,
Jan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!