Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rijsbergen - IMO 5295052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:RijsbergenAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Five Rivers
Former name(s):
- Sister Amalia (Until 1973)
- Rijsbergen (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:943 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!