ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Theano - IMO 6805139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TheanoAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6805139Hits:1,208
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ardlough
IMO:6805139
Former name(s):
- Ekenis (Until 1988)
- Theano (Until 1979)
- Barbel Bolten (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:2,315 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EKENIS
© PWR
Ekenis
© Siggi Meyer
Ekenis
© Siggi Meyer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 28, 2012 18:58 (4 years ago)
That is because the wrong IMO has been inoput this time I will correct IMO and see what happens

rgds
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!