Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thallo - IMO 5357812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ThalloAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Kota Mutiara (Until 1979)
- Capitaine Scott (Until 1973)
- Thallo (Until 1972)
- Markab N (Until 1958)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:506 tons
Summer DWT:826 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt. Jan Melchers on Jan 21, 2014 12:31 (2 years ago)
Shipsname is "Thallo"
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!