ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tyro - IMO 6718427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TyroAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6718427Hits:954
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Delta 1
IMO:6718427
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677058800
Callsign:5IM688
Former name(s):
- Aljaghbeir I (Until 2013 Aug)
- Al Mahmoud 4 (Until 2010 Mar)
- Abdulrazak (Until 2003 Jul)
- Jihad Ii (Until 2003 Jun)
- Tyro (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,867 tons
Summer DWT:1,071 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°9’56.16” N, 30°57’25.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 199° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria.egypt
Arrival:29th Jan 2017
17:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 29th, 17:00:29 UTCAlexandria.egypt
2017 January 22nd, 13:30:30 UTCMykolayiv
2016 April 17th, 19:00:07 UTCTuzla Tr
2016 April 3rd, 15:00:54 UTCMykolaiv
2016 March 29th, 15:00:45 UTCPort Said
2016 March 19th, 20:00:49 UTCMykolayiv
2015 December 20th, 20:20:06 UTCPortsaid
2015 December 13th, 09:00:06 UTCMykolayiv
2015 December 2nd, 20:00:51 UTCPortsaid
2015 November 25th, 11:00:53 UTCMykolayiv
More Of This Ship
Delta I
© Wil Weijsters
DELTA 1
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
AL JAGHBEIR I
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!