ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ubbergen - IMO 5371923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:UbbergenAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5371923Hits:733
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose Marie
IMO:5371923
Former name(s):
- Christopher &, Natalie (Until 1994)
- Nitsa (Until 1993 Jun)
- Eleni M (Until 1990 Sep)
- Pallini (Until 1990 Aug)
- Katerina El (Until 1979)
- Hella Schaa (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Summer DWT:1,053 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELLA SCHAA
© PWR
Ubbergen
© Huug Pieterse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!