ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Valiant - IMO 5375694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ValiantAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5375694Hits:837
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jenny
IMO:5375694
Former name(s):
- Teotiste (Until 1983)
- Valiant (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:978 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALIANT
© adenanthos
VALIANT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!