ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vechtstroom - IMO 5377379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:VechtstroomAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5377379Hits:730
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
From the collection of O.E.A. Hetebrij.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lincoln Express
IMO:5377379
Former name(s):
- Vechtstroom (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Summer DWT:743 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINCOLN EXPRESS
© Frits Olinga
LINCOLN EXPRESS
© Joerg Seyler
VECHTSTROOM
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!