ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTOR - IMO 9123506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CASTORAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123506Hits:661
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arrived ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 28-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navi Star
IMO:9123506
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341561000
Callsign:V4BZ3
Former name(s):
- Vera Star (Until 2014 Aug 25)
- Costa (Until 2013 Mar 27)
- Castor (Until 2012 Nov 02)
- Iberian Bridge (Until 1998 Aug)
- Castor (Until 1997 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,178 tons
Summer DWT:5,905 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°21’2.29” N, 11°2’24.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 359° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Vejle
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 12:00:40 UTCVejle
2018 June 19th, 12:00:57 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 17th, 18:00:43 UTCEe Muu
2018 June 8th, 16:00:14 UTCTau Norway
2018 May 22nd, 18:00:12 UTCPt Set
2018 May 17th, 23:00:58 UTCCadiz
2018 May 6th, 05:00:59 UTCRiga
2018 April 29th, 05:00:26 UTCDordrecht
2018 April 18th, 20:00:14 UTCVilanova
2018 April 15th, 18:00:13 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
NAVI STAR
© martin klingsick
NAVI STAR
© Bob Scott
CASTOR
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!