ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD EUROPA - IMO 8915691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD EUROPAAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8915691Hits:626
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arrived ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 29-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dabat
IMO:8915691
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Europa (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,508 tons
Summer DWT:50,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD EUROPA
© Shi Dong
NEDLLOYD EUROPA
© Boris Paulien
NEDLLOYD EUROPA
© Boris Paulien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 23, 2005 15:57 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Rotterdam (Netherlands)
IMO: 8915691
Ex-names:
Built by: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. - Kobe in 1991
Ship manager: Blue Star GmbH
Operated by: P&O Nedlloyd Ltd
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!