Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINIMERI - IMO 8027195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:SINIMERIAdded:Jun 29, 2005
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
IMO 8027195. Built 1982. 8773 GT.
ex Melkki (-04), Arctic Scan (-83)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Aegean Pride I (Until 2010 May)
- Aegean Pride (Until 2005 Nov)
- Sinimeri (Until 2005 Oct)
- Melkki (Until 2004 Aug)
- Arctic Scan (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,773 tons
Summer DWT:11,538 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
© pieter melissen
Aegean Pride I
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!