ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILJA - IMO 7700207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:WILJAAdded:Jun 29, 2005
Captured:October 09, 2004IMO:7700207Hits:674
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO 7700207. Built 1977. 2068 GT.
ex Listerland (-04), Aros Force (-97), Norrland (-90)
Naantali 9.10.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ramzi
IMO:7700207
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671217000
Callsign:5VBG6
Former name(s):
- Mary Rose (Until 2015 Feb)
- Nargys (Until 2014 Jul)
- Sofia (Until 2010 Jul)
- Wilja (Until 2009 Oct)
- Listerland (Until 2004 Mar)
- Aros Force (Until 1997 Jul)
- Norrland (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,068 tons
Summer DWT:2,189 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°42’3.94” N, 29°5’6.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 84° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Hereke
Arrival:3rd Dec 2016
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 3rd, 10:00:22 UTCHereke
2016 March 22nd, 22:30:10 UTCBeirut
2016 March 11th, 22:30:20 UTCSevastopol
2016 March 8th, 05:00:45 UTCThessaloniki
2015 November 12th, 16:15:27 UTCSaida
2015 November 7th, 11:00:21 UTCBeirut
2015 September 26th, 01:00:01 UTCSevastopol
2015 September 14th, 18:30:16 UTCBeirut
2015 September 4th, 19:00:07 UTCTripoli
2015 July 20th, 17:00:22 UTCJieh
More Of This Ship
RAMZI
© Bob Scott
NORRLAND
© Bob Scott
MARY ROSE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!