ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Smit Sibu - IMO 8130693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SincereGemini [View profile]Title:Smit SibuAdded:Dec 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8130693Hits:2,290
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
"Smit Sibu". Sakhalin waters. Photo submitted by the vessel's Operators.

"Smit Sibu" since 11 Mar 1999
"Ikalu" 20 April 1998 10 March 1999
"Canmar Ikaluk" 27 January 1996 19 April 1998
"Ikaluk" 11 April 1983 26 January 1996

IMO 8130693
Port of Registry Kholmsk
Flag Russian Federation
Gross 3227
Net 986
DWT 1900
Type Anchor Handling Tug/Supply
Built 1983
Class Lloyd's Register (Ice Classed)

Hull Type Single

Construction Yard Number 1007
Builder: NKK Shipbuilding (Nippon Kokan K.K), Yokohama

Dimensions
Breadth Extreme 17.22m
Moulded 17.22m
Depth / Draught Depth 9.7m
Draft 7.5m
Freeboard 2200mm
Length Between Perpendiculars 70.71m
Length Overall 80.7m
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikaluk
IMO:8130693
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273431330
Callsign:UESB
Former name(s):
- Smit Sibu (Until 2012 Feb)
- Canmar Ikaluk (Until 1998)
- Ikaluk (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ikalu (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,227 tons
Summer DWT:1,631 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IKALUK
© lappino
IKALUK
© Patrick Hill
IKALUK
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!