ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNEMIEKE - IMO 9147681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.G.van der Vijver [View profile]Title:ANNEMIEKEAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147681Hits:572
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Annemieke with deckcargo
Vessel Identification
Name:Annemieke
IMO:9147681
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304080796
Callsign:V2EM
Former name(s):
- Green Ocean (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Annemieke (Until 2011 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,388 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’24.3” N, 12°7’10.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 342° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
05:30:35 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 18:00:29 UTCHamburg
2017 July 23rd, 05:30:35 UTCRostock
2017 July 19th, 13:00:18 UTCMantyluoto
2017 July 5th, 16:00:40 UTCTees
2017 June 28th, 09:00:44 UTCGenoa
2017 May 29th, 06:00:57 UTCPhuket
2017 May 26th, 06:00:43 UTCSingapore
2017 April 22nd, 11:00:08 UTCOff Chaolian Dao Is
2017 April 21st, 03:00:00 UTCCn Tao
2017 March 19th, 09:00:24 UTCSuez
More Of This Ship
Annemieke
© eckhard uhrbrock
Annemieke
© eckhard uhrbrock
Annemieke
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!