ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATTIKA - IMO 9218193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.G.van der Vijver [View profile]Title:ATTIKAAdded:Dec 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218193Hits:704
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Natalia
IMO:9218193
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305102000
Callsign:V2CT5
Former name(s):
- Attika (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:6,880 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°19’27.2” N, 23°55’1.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 213° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:27th Feb 2017
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 27th, 08:00:08 UTCMalta
2017 February 19th, 12:00:32 UTCIt Goa
2017 February 9th, 08:00:05 UTCDz Gha
2017 January 27th, 10:00:48 UTCFr Uro
2017 January 21st, 15:00:05 UTCIe Dro
2017 January 9th, 14:00:35 UTCLv Lpx
2016 December 29th, 12:00:59 UTCFr Sml
2016 December 8th, 08:00:45 UTCFor Orders
2016 November 25th, 20:00:13 UTCIt Bri
2016 November 11th, 06:00:42 UTCDk Ska
More Of This Ship
HC NATALIA
© 3SX
HC NATALIA
© LUC BARRY
HC NATALIA
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!