ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTICA HAV - IMO 8422022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.G.van der Vijver [View profile]Title:CELTICA HAVAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8422022Hits:700
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtica Hav
IMO:8422022
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311945000
Callsign:C6UL3
Former name(s):
- Celrica Hav (Until 2005 Aug 25)
- Astrix (Until 2005 Mar 22)
- Georgette Trader (Until 2004 Aug)
- Steel Trader (Until 2000 Oct)
- Pirat (Until 1998 Apr 28)
- Haithabu (Until 1994 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,537 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’10.02” N, 1°55’46.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 150° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 00:20:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 14th, 11:50:40 UTCRingaskiddy
2018 February 7th, 03:40:05 UTCMalmo
2018 February 5th, 02:00:46 UTCFalkenberg
2018 January 28th, 09:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 24th, 07:30:12 UTCRosyth
2018 January 20th, 00:10:40 UTCErith
2018 January 11th, 12:00:51 UTCHowdendyke
2018 January 3rd, 13:30:25 UTCRotterdam Roads
2017 December 28th, 16:40:36 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
Celtica Hav
© Patrick Deenik
Celtica Hav
© Patrick Deenik
Celtica Hav
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!