Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heros - IMO 7414133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.G.van der Vijver [View profile]Title:HerosAdded:Jun 29, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
*9,589 g.t. Ethylene/LPG Carrier built 1978 by Moss Rosenberg. Renamed: LILY V. Sold for demolition 2010. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Lilly V
Former name(s):
- Heros (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,589 tons
Summer DWT:11,485 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Andreas Spörri
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
© J.G.van der Vijver
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jul 26, 2005 15:33 (11 years ago)
Nice, bright photo. Colours came up great in this fine bow shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!