ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Margarita - IMO 8408650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.G.van der Vijver [View profile]Title:MargaritaAdded:Jun 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8408650Hits:831
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hala B
IMO:8408650
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312425000
Callsign:V3QM8
Former name(s):
- South Star (Until 2012 Jul)
- Margarita (Until 2009 Oct)
- Concordia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Pronobis (Until 1993 Jul)
- Clipper Courage (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,586 tons
Summer DWT:8,881 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’6.56” N, 15°37’56.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 226° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Augusta
Arrival:17th Apr 2017
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
10 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 17th, 06:00:12 UTCAugusta
2017 April 12th, 05:00:13 UTCChioggia
2017 April 7th, 12:00:04 UTCTrieste
2017 March 17th, 00:00:47 UTCPort Said
2017 March 11th, 03:30:48 UTCTrapani
2017 March 5th, 04:00:31 UTCTriste
2017 February 27th, 17:00:20 UTCAlicante
2017 January 13th, 09:00:48 UTCMalta
2017 January 8th, 05:00:24 UTCM.d.carrara
2016 December 17th, 12:00:37 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
Hala B
© Zoka
Hala B
© Zoka
HALA B
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!