ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Navigator - IMO 8016902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.G.van der Vijver [View profile]Title:NavigatorAdded:Mar 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8016902Hits:578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagia Xenia
IMO:8016902
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241328000
Callsign:SVAH5
Former name(s):
- Lolland (Until 2014 May)
- Navigator (Until 2006 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,811 tons
Summer DWT:2,668 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOLLAND
© swar0232
LOLLAND
© echobow
LOLLAND
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!