ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norrvik - IMO 7711907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.G.van der Vijver [View profile]Title:NorrvikAdded:Jun 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7711907Hits:531
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
(IMO added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrvik
IMO:7711907
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235000193
Callsign:ZQJA8
Former name(s):
- Lady Bos (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,267 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°2’7.74” N, 4°49’57.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 245° (245°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:10th Jul 2017
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 10th, 08:00:55 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 10th, 08:00:54 UTCPiraeuss
2017 July 10th, 08:00:02 UTCFor Orders
2017 June 21st, 20:00:31 UTCFor Order
2017 June 20th, 04:00:08 UTCWismar
2017 June 16th, 20:00:57 UTCKoege
2017 June 14th, 12:00:41 UTCWismar
2017 June 10th, 09:00:48 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 June 9th, 08:00:18 UTCCopenhagen
2017 June 1st, 23:00:45 UTCAabenraa
More Of This Ship
NORRVIK
© Niklas Nolte
NORRVIK
© Marcus-S
Norrvik
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jun 30, 2005 13:41 (12 years ago)
Deze is nog mooier dan de "boegfoto", goede kleuren, ook van het water
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!