ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sofia - IMO 8806163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.G.van der Vijver [View profile]Title:SofiaAdded:Jun 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8806163Hits:778
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Arina
IMO:8806163
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277334000
Callsign:LYRY
Former name(s):
- Sofia (Until 2006 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’34.56” N, 19°48’29.16” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 360° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
11:30:15 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 11:30:15 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 25th, 05:00:50 UTCGdynia
2018 April 21st, 20:00:42 UTCMalmo
2018 April 13th, 08:00:48 UTCCeuta
2018 April 13th, 08:00:05 UTCCeuta
2018 April 10th, 06:00:26 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 15th, 14:00:55 UTCAbu Qir
2018 February 25th, 12:00:29 UTCGlomfjord
2018 February 18th, 03:45:28 UTCPortbury Via Nok
2018 February 10th, 11:00:17 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
ARINA
© Hannes van Rijn
ARINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ARINA
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 29, 2005 21:50 (12 years ago)
Nice shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!