ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULRIKE G - IMO 9156113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.G.van der Vijver [View profile]Title:ULRIKE GAdded:Jun 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9156113Hits:648
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
(IMO added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulrike G.
IMO:9156113
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304407000
Callsign:V2BY9
Former name(s):
- Kathrin (Until 2003 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,419 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’17.1” N, 4°17’28.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 324° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Rctterdam
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
14:00:03 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 14:00:05 UTCRctterdam
2018 April 23rd, 01:00:47 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 19th, 08:00:50 UTCHamburg
2018 April 15th, 01:00:49 UTCImmingham
2018 April 15th, 01:00:01 UTCImmingham
2018 March 30th, 06:00:43 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 22nd, 05:00:59 UTCDordrecht
2018 March 20th, 08:00:37 UTCTerneuzen
2018 March 4th, 01:00:31 UTCKjopsvik
2018 February 8th, 08:00:17 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
WILSON CEUTA
© vazee
Wilson Ceuta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Ceuta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!