ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTE JOHANNA - IMO 9118355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.G.van der Vijver [View profile]Title:UTE JOHANNAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9118355Hits:598
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeya
IMO:9118355
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273347430
Callsign:UHMI
Former name(s):
- Ute Johanna (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,850 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’38.34” N, 129°4’7.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 324° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Busan Kr
Arrival:20th Mar 2017
10:00:52 UTC
Last update:
21 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 20th, 10:00:52 UTCBusan Kr
2015 July 20th, 12:00:34 UTCBusan
2015 May 5th, 07:00:28 UTCTianjin
2014 June 3rd, 08:00:42 UTCPusan
More Of This Ship
UTE JOHANNA
© Michael Schindler
UTE JOHANNA
© Michael Schindler
UTE JOHANNA
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jiri Syrovatko on Apr 18, 2011 21:34 (6 years ago)
IMO 9118355
Stan Muller on Jun 30, 2005 13:37 (11 years ago)
Kleurrijk, scherp en het pontje van Maassluis op de achtergrond. Goeie foto, zon en wat vaart erin maken een foto altijd mooier.
Groet Stan Muller
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!