ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACHTERGRACHT - IMO 8821802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:ACHTERGRACHTAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8821802Hits:674
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1990. Imo 8821802 Gt 7949
La Spezia (Italy) june 29th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Achtergracht
IMO:8821802
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244601000
Callsign:PCCL
Former name(s):
- Tasman Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Achtergracht (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:12,150 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’59.09” N, 14°22’30.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 287° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Alexadria
Arrival:6th Nov 2017
07:00:32 UTC
Last update:
9 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 07:00:32 UTCAlexadria
2017 October 20th, 12:00:59 UTCAlexandria
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:34 UTCAlexandria
2017 June 24th, 09:00:55 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 June 14th, 02:00:12 UTCAntwerpen
2017 June 13th, 18:00:56 UTCAntverpen
2017 June 8th, 13:00:32 UTCGibraltar
2017 May 17th, 04:00:07 UTCAlexandria
2017 January 15th, 12:00:49 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 January 5th, 22:00:43 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
TIKSY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
TIKSY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Tiksy
© Alexandr Moskalenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!