ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACHTERGRACHT - IMO 8821802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:ACHTERGRACHTAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8821802Hits:636
Location:La Spezia, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
La Spezia june 29th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Achtergracht
IMO:8821802
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244601000
Callsign:PCCL
Former name(s):
- Tasman Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Achtergracht (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:12,150 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’53.78” N, 30°13’29.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
17:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 17:00:12 UTCRu Led
2018 February 8th, 10:00:30 UTCNl Tnz
2018 January 8th, 19:00:28 UTCBrake
2018 January 4th, 17:00:07 UTCTerneuzen
2017 December 15th, 01:00:09 UTCMa Jfl
2017 November 6th, 07:00:32 UTCAlexadria
2017 October 20th, 12:00:59 UTCAlexandria
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:34 UTCAlexandria
2017 June 24th, 09:00:55 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 June 14th, 02:00:12 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
ACHTERGRACHT
© har
ACHTERGRACHT
© har
ACHTERGRACHT
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!