ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADDU SUN - IMO 9191448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:ADDU SUNAdded:Jun 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9191448Hits:577
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
1999. Imo 9191448 flag Hong Kong Gt 15137
La Spezia (Italy) june 29th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lilian
IMO:9191448
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003513
Callsign:V7RI5
Former name(s):
- Baltic Mermaid (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Bangcheng (Until 2009 Jan)
- Addu Sun (Until 2007 Jun)
- Port Star (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,137 tons
Summer DWT:24,838 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°47’43.8” N, 13°23’11.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 283° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Catania
Arrival:10th Feb 2017
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 04:00:45 UTCTuapse
2017 January 30th, 09:00:51 UTCSousse
2017 January 23rd, 18:00:32 UTCBiack Sea _
2017 January 10th, 02:00:19 UTCRades[tunis)
2017 January 8th, 10:00:52 UTCTunisia
2016 December 13th, 06:30:38 UTCPiraeus
2016 December 7th, 13:00:47 UTCToros/turkey
2016 November 25th, 13:00:22 UTCTuapse
2016 November 21st, 17:00:31 UTCPoliport
2016 November 9th, 17:00:32 UTCTuapse.
More Of This Ship
Lilian
© Frank Behrends
Lilian
© Frank Behrends
LILIAN
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!